• When

    September 6th to September 29th

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    06 07 08
    09 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
  • Where
  • Artists

3

September

7

Sat

8:00 pm

Two hotheads

  • Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
  • Bernhard Forck direction
Works by Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tickets from 32.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

201

September

8

Sun

6:00 pm

'An oratorio for cheerful people'

  • Sarah Wegener soprano
  • Katja Stuber soprano
  • Valentina Stadler mezzo soprano
  • Werner Güra tenor
  • Krešimir Stražanac bass baritone
  • Audi Jugendchorakademie
  • Sascha Emanuel Kramer tenor
  • Le Cercle de l‘Harmonie
  • Jérémie Rhorer Conductor
  • Martin Steidler preparation
Works by Robert Schumann

Tickets from 32.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

10

September

12

Thu

8:00 pm

Campus Project 2019 – South Africa

  • Sjaella (Deutschland)
  • Just 6 (Südafrika)
  • Nicola Heinecker soprano
  • Abongile Fumba mezzo soprano
  • Bundes­jugend­orchester
  • Brandon Phillips Conductor
Works by William Walton, Hendrik Hofmeyr, Ludwig van Beethoven, Michael Mosoeu Moerane and Tshepo Tsotetsi

Tickets from 18.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

11

September

12

Thu

8:00 pm

Serenades, dances and profundities

  • Deutsche Streicherphilharmonie
  • Wolfgang Hentrich Conductor
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Max Bruch, Ludwig van Beethoven, Peter Warlock and Dmitri Shostakovich

Tickets from 25.-

Stadthalle Troisdorf

13

September

14

Sat

8:00 pm

Moon landing and Pastoral

  • Pablo Held Piano (Live film music)
  • Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
  • Dominic Sedgwick baritone
  • Adam Fischer Conductor
Works by Georges Méliès, Joseph Haydn and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tickets from 25.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

15

September

14

Sat

8:00 pm

‘Eine kleine Nachtmusik’

  • Julia Dueñas violin
  • Deutsche Streicherphilharmonie
  • Wolfgang Hentrich Conductor
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Joseph Haydn, Ludwig van Beethoven and Dmitri Shostakovich

Tickets from 25.-

Jungholzhalle Meckenheim

19

September

15

Sun

6:00 pm

From Brandenburg to Poland to Russia

  • Christoph Berner piano
  • Deutsche Streicherphilharmonie
  • Wolfgang Hentrich Conductor
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johann Sebastian Bach, Frédéric Chopin, Dmitri Shostakovich and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tickets from 25.-

Stadttheater Rheinbach

24

September

19

Thu

8:00 pm

‘Blackbird’

  • Joachim Schloemer director
  • Diana Soh music, Composition
  • Anne-Sophie Raemy set, costumes
  • Marcela Ruiz Quintero dance
  • Elise Chauvin voice
  • E-MEX-Ensemble
  • Evelin Degen flute
  • Felicia Meric violoncello
  • Carsten Langer drums
  • Matthias Geuting organ

203

September

21

Sat

8:00 pm

The sick moon

  • Sarah Maria Sun soprano
  • Ensemble Modern
  • amarcord
  • HK Gruber Conductor
Works by Arnold Schönberg and Kurt Weill

Tickets from 29.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

34

September

22

Sun

7:30 pm

Battle of images

  • Asasello Quartett
  • Orchester Les Siècles
  • Benjamin Shwartz Conductor
  • MOUVOIR Kompanie
  • Stephanie Thiersch choreography, director
  • Brigitta Muntendorf music direction, Composition

35

September

23

Mon

8:00 pm

Images of the night

  • Tomoki Kitamura piano
Works by Helmut Lachenmann, Robert Schumann, Heinz Holliger, Béla Bartók, Toshio Hosokawa and Bent Sørensen

Tickets from 29.-

Telekom Zentrale

204

September

24

Tue

8:00 pm

Ludwig van and Enno Poppe

  • Carolin Widmann violin
  • NDR Elb­philharmonie Orchester
  • Alan Gilbert Conductor
Works by Enno Poppe and Ludwig van Beethoven

Tickets from 25.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

37

September

25

Wed

8:00 pm

Cologne: the talent factory

  • Georg Poplutz tenor
  • Orchester l’arte del mondo
  • Werner Ehrhardt Conductor
Works by Paul Wineberger, Anton Reicha, Andreas Romberg, Joseph Reicha, Vincenzo Righini and Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

205

September

26

Thu

8:00 pm

The 'Moonlight Sonata'

  • Pierre-Laurent Aimard piano
Works by Olivier Messiaen, György Ligeti, Ludwig van Beethoven and Pierre Boulez

Tickets from 25.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

206

September

27

Fri

8:00 pm

'The world on the moon'

  • Kammeroper München
  • Oliver Weidinger bass baritone
  • Stefan Hahn tenor
  • Dominik Wilgenbus director
  • Thomas Lichtenecker contratenor
  • Virgil Mischok baritone
  • Friederike Mauß soprano
  • Polly Ott soprano
  • Vanessa Fasoli mezzo soprano
  • Sebastian Beckedorf musical direction
  • Peter Engel set
  • Dorothea Nicolai costumes
  • Bettina Fritsche choreography
  • Wolfgang Förster light
Works by Joseph Haydn

Tickets from 32.-

Rhein-Sieg-Halle

41

September

27

Fri

8:00 pm

Beethoven – with interludes

  • Schola Heidelberg & Solisten
  • ensemble aisthesis
  • SWR Experimentalstudio
  • Walter Nußbaum Conductor
  • Joachim Haas Director of sound
  • Maurice Oeser Director of sound
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven

45

September

28

Sat

8:00 pm

Fazıl Say and the Camerata Salzburg

  • Camerata Salzburg
  • Fazıl Say piano
  • Gregory Ahss direction, concertmaster
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven and Arnold Schönberg

Tickets from 29.-

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

207

September

29

Sun

6:00 pm

Legendary conductor

  • Nikita Boriso-Glebsky violin
  • Tschaikowsky-Symphonie­orchester Moskau
  • Wladimir I. Fedossejew Conductor
Works by Modest Mussorgsky, Sergey Prokofiev and Peter Tchaikovsky

Tickets from 25.-

Few Tickets left

World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«