• What
  • Where
  • For whom
  • Artists

8

August

25

Wed

8:00 pm

Passion and intimacy

  • Goldmund Quartett
Works by Joseph Haydn, Dobrinka Tabakova and Franz Schubert
Burg Namedy

10

August

26

Thu

8:00 pm

The First & The Third

  • Konstantin Scherbakov piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven
World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

13

August

27

Fri

8:00 pm

Exchange of prizewinners

  • Tomoki Sakata piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Tōru Takemitsu, Maurice Ravel and Gabriel Fauré
Collegium Leoninum

19

August

29

Sun

8:00 pm

The Eighth & The Seventh

  • Konstantin Scherbakov piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven
World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

20

August

29

Sun

8:00 pm

'UNFINISHED'

Please note that the advance booking will be announced at a later date.

  • Marino Formenti piano

Cancelled

Beethovenhalle

21

August

31

Tue

8:00 pm

The Second & The Fifth

  • Hinrich Alpers piano
  • Giovanni Bellucci piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven
World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

23

September

1

Wed

8:00 pm

And what happened next?

  • Marino Formenti piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Arnold Schönberg and Luigi Nono
Beethoven-Haus

25

September

2

Thu

8:00 pm

Cello in ’Fire‘

  • Linus Roth violin
  • Isang Enders cello
  • Yekwon Sunwoo piano
  • SWR Experimentalstudio live-electonic realisation
  • Simon Spillner Director of sound
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Johann Sebastian Bach, Vassos Nicolaou and Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
La Redoute

27

September

3

Fri

8:00 pm

Fugue, Variations and ‘Serynade‘

  • Marino Formenti piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Anton Webern and Helmut Lachenmann
Beethoven-Haus

37

September

5

Sun

6:00 pm

Vienna, New York, Paris

  • Marino Formenti piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Charles Ives and Jean Barraqué
Beethoven-Haus

41

September

7

Tue

8:00 pm

The Choral Fantasy & The Ninth

  • Cyprien Katsaris piano
  • Etsuko Hirose piano
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven
World Conference Center Bonn, Saal »New York«

42

September

7

Tue

8:00 pm

Auryn Quartet & Friends – I

  • Auryn Quartett
  • Julian Bliss clarinet
  • Zora Slokar horn
  • Swantje Vesper horn
  • Richard Galler bassoon
  • Ulrich Wolff double bass
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Carl Nielsen and Ludwig van Beethoven
Stadttheater Rheinbach

46

September

8

Wed

8:00 pm

Auryn Quartet & Friends – II

  • Auryn Quartett
  • Clara Andrada de la Calle flute
  • Juliana Koch oboe
  • Julian Bliss clarinet
  • Merve Kazokoğlu clarinet
  • Zora Slokar horn
  • Swantje Vesper horn
  • Richard Galler bassoon
  • Ulrich Wolff double bass
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Sergey Prokofiev and Johannes Brahms
Rhein Sieg Forum

50

September

9

Thu

8:00 pm

Piano wooed by strings

  • Fauré Quartett
Works by Gustav Mahler, Ludwig van Beethoven and Gabriel Fauré
Volksbankhaus

51

September

9

Thu

8:00 pm

Auryn Quartet & Friends – III

  • Auryn Quartett
  • Clara Andrada de la Calle flute
  • Julian Bliss clarinet
  • Zora Slokar horn
  • Richard Galler bassoon
Works by Ludwig van Beethoven, Max Reger and Franz Schubert
Jungholzhalle Meckenheim

52

September

9

Thu

8:00 pm

Young musicians, old instruments

  • Trio Egmont
Works by Joseph Haydn, Joseph Woelfl and Ludwig van Beethoven
Stadtmuseum Siegburg, Aula